Taglive Policy

Social-media Board
  • 태그라이브 주식회사(이하 “회사”)는 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률, 개인정보보호법, 통신비밀보호법, 전기통신사업법 등 정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야 할 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하며, 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보처리방침을 정하여 이용자권익 보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
  • 본 개인정보처리방침은 회사에서 제공하는 서비스에 적용되며 다음과 같은 내용을 담고 있습니다.
  • 1. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법
  • 가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목
    첫째, 회사는 회원(또는서비스) 가입, 원활한 고객상담, 각종 서비스의 제공 등을 위해 아래와 같은 최소한의 개인정보를 필수항목으로 수집하고 있습니다.
    서비스명 : 태그라이브
    태그라이브
    구분 개인정보항목 선택항목
    일반회원 비밀번호, 이메일주소, 전화번호, 휴대폰 번호, 담당자명 사업자정보(대표자명, 업체명, 주소, 사업자등록번호,업태, 업종)
    둘째, 회사는 접속 시 생성 정보들이 수집됩니다.
    - IP Address, 쿠키, 접속로그, 방문일시, 서비스 이용 기록
    세째, 유료 서비스 이용 과정에서 아래와 같은 결제 정보들이 수집될 수 있습니다.
    - 신용카드 결제시 : 카드사명, 카드번호 등
    - 계좌이체시 : 은행명, 계좌번호 등
  • 나. 개인정보 수집방법
    회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다
    - 홈페이지, 서면양식, 팩스, 전화, 상담 게시판, 이메일, 이벤트응모, 배송요청
    - 생성정보 수집 툴을 통한 수집
  • 2. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
  • 가. 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산
    컨텐츠 제공, 특정 맞춤 서비스 제공, 물품배송 또는 청구서 등 발송, 본인인증, 구매 및 요금 결제, 요금추심
  • 나. 회원관리
    회원제 서비스 위반 회원에 대한 이용제한 조치, 서비스의 원활한 운영에 지장을 미치는 행위 및 서비스 부정이용 행위제재, 가입의사 확인, 가입 및 가입횟수 제한, 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 추후 법정 대리인 본인확인, 분쟁 조정을 위한 기록보존, 불만처리 등 민원처리, 고지사항 전달, 회원탈퇴 의사의 확인
  • 다. 신규 서비스 개발 및 마케팅·광고에의 활용
    신규 서비스개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재, 서비스의 유효성 확인, 이벤트 정보 및 참여기회 제공, 광고성 정보 제공, 접속빈도 파악, 회원의 서비스이용에 대한 통계
  • 3. 개인정보 제공
  • 회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 “2. 개인정보의 수집목적 및 이용목적”에서 고지한 범위 내에서 사용하며, 이용자의 사전 동의 없이는 동 범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 외부에 공개하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
    - 이용자들이 사전에 공개에 동의한 경우
    - 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우
  • 4. 개인정보의 취급위탁
  • 회사는 서비스 향상을 위해서 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있으며,관계 법령에 따라 위탁계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다.
    회사의 개인정보 위탁처리 기관 및 위탁업무 내용은 아래와 같습니다.
    개인정보 위탁처리 기관 및 위탁업무 내용
    수탁업체 위탁업무내용 개인정보의 보유기간
    비앤비소프트 서비스 제공을 위한 시스템 개발 / 서비스 개발 및 테스트 회원탈퇴시 혹은 위탁계약 종료시
    KG이니시스(주) 결제처리(계좌이체, 신용카드 등 결제수단) 및 결제도용 방지
  • 5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
  • 이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존합니다.
    회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
    회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
    보관하는 정보 보존 이유 보존기간
    서비스 민원 및 환불 환불조치 및 민원처리 등 발생일로부터 180일
    탈퇴기록 민원처리 등 180일
    관련법령에 의한 정보보유사유
    관련법령에 의한 정보보유사유
    보관하는 정보 보존 이유 보존기간
    계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 5년
    대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 5년
    소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 3년
    세법이 규정하는 모든 거래에 관한 장부 및 증빙서류 국세기본법, 법인세법 5년
    전자금융 거래에 관한 기록 전자금융거래법 5년
    웹사이트 방문에 관한 기록 통신비밀보호법 3개월
  • 6. 개인정보 파기절치 및 방법
  • 이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 회사의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
  • 가. 파기절차이용자가 회원가입 등을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경 우 별도의 서류함) 내부방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유및 이용기간 참조)일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다.
    동 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
  • 나. 파기방법종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.
    전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.
  • 7. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
  • 가. 쿠키란회사는 개인화되고 맞춤화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 이용자의 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’를 사용합니다.
    쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 이용자의 브라우저에게 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로이용자 컴퓨터의 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 이후 이 용자가 웹 사이트에 방문할 경우 웹 사이트 서버는 이용자의 하드 디스크에 저장되어 있는 쿠키의 내용을 읽어 이용자의 환경설정을 유지하고 맞춤화된 서비스 를 제공하기 위해 이용됩니다.
    쿠키는 개인을 식별하는 정보를 자동적/능동적으로 수집하지 않으며, 이용자는 언제든지 이러한 쿠키의 저장을 거부하거나 삭제할 수 있습니다.
  • 나. 쿠키의 사용 목적이용자는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서이용자는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
    다만, 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 경우에는 로그인이 필요한 회사의일부 서비스는 이용에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.
    쿠키 설치 허용 여부를 지정하는 방법(InternetExplorer의 경우) 은 다음과 같습니다.
    ① [도구] 메뉴에서 [인터넷 옵션]을 선택합니다.
    ② [개인정보 탭]을 클릭합니다.
    ③ [개인정보취급 수준]을 설정하시면 됩니다.
  • 8. 개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책
  • 회사는 이용자들의개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적/관리적대책을 강구하고 있습니다.
  • 가. 비밀번호 암호화회원 아이디(ID)의 비밀번호는 암호화되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어 본인만이 알고 있으며, 개인정보의확인 및 변경도 비밀번호를 알고 있는 본인에 의해서만 가능합니다.
  • 나. 해킹 등에 대비한 대책회사는 해킹이나컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고 있고, 최신 백신프로그램을 이용하여 이용자들의개인정보나 자료가 누출되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있으며, 암호화통신 등을 통하여 네트워크상에서개인정보를 안전하게 전송할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다. 그리고 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있으며, 기타 시스템적으로보안성을 확보하기 위한 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.
  • 다. 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육회사의 개인정보관련취급 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며, 담당자에대한 수시 교육을 통하여 개인정보취급방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.
  • 9. 개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자의 연락처
  • 귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
  • 개인정보 관리 책임자이름 : 김영란
    직위 : 실장
    전화 : 02-780-0680 / 메일 : grace@taglive.net
  • 개인정보 관리 담당자이름 : 심성해
    직위 : 실장
    전화 : 02-780-0680 / 메일 : yepy@taglive.net
  • 기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
    개인정보침해신고센터 ( http://privacy.kisa.or.kr / 국번없이 118 )
    대검찰청 사이버수사과 ( http://www.spo.go.kr / 국번없이 1301 )
    경찰청 사이버안전국 ( http://www.ctrc.go.kr / 국번없이 182 )
  • 10. 고지의 의무
  • 현 개인정보취급방침 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는개정 최소 7일전부터 홈페이지의 ‘공지사항’을 통해 고지할 것입니다. 다만, 개인정보의 수집 및 활용, 제3자 제공 등과 같이 이용자 권리의 중요한 변경이 있을 경우에는 최소 30일전에 고지합니다.
    공고일자 : 2017년 04월 16일
    시행일자 : 2017년 04월 16일
    최종수정일 : 2018년 05월 26일
  • This Privacy Policy (the "Policy") explains the way of treatment of the information which is provided or collected in the websites on which this Policy is posted. In addition the Policy also explains the information which is provided or collected in the course of using the applications of the TAGLIVE (the "Company") which exist in the websites or platforms of other company.

    Through this Policy, the Company regards personal information of the users as important and inform them of the purpose and method of Company's using the personal information provided by the users and the measures taken by the Company for protection of those personal information.

    This Policy will be effective on the 2015 November 14th, and in case of modification thereof, the Company will make public notice of it through posting it on the bulletin board of Company's website or individual notice through sending mails, fax or e-mails.
  • 1. Information to be collected and method of collection
  • (1) Personal information items to be collectedPersonal information items to be collected by the Company are as follows:
  • Information provided by the users
    The Company may collect the information directly provided by the users.
    Information provided by the users
    Title of service Items to be collected
    Internet service E-mail address,telephone number
    Social network service ID
    Information collected while the users use services
    Besides of information directly provided by the users, the Company may collect information in the course that the users use the service provided by the Company.
    Information collected while the users use services
    Lists Items to be collected
    Equipment information Equipment identifier, operation system, hardware version, equipment set-up and telephone number
    Log information Log data, use time, search word input by users, internet protocol address, cookie and web beacon by Google Analytics
    Location information Information of device location including specific geographical location detected through GPS, Bluetooth or Wi-Fi (limited to the region permissible under the laws) by Google Analytics
    Other information Preference, advertisement environment, visited pages regarding service use of users by Google Analytics
  • (2) Method of collectionThe Company collects the information of users in a way of the followings:
    • webpage, written form, telephone calling, e-mailing, tools for collection of created information
    • provided by partner companies
  • 2. Use of collected information
  • The Company uses the collected information of users for the following purposes:
    • Member management and identification
    • To detect and deter unauthorized or fraudulent use of or abuse of the Service
    • Performance of contract and service fee settlement regarding provision of services demanded by the users
    • Improvement of existing services and development of new services
    • Making notice of function of company sites or applications or matters on policy change
    • To help you connect with other users you already know and, with your permission, allow other users to connect with you
    • To make statistics on member’s service usage, to provide services and place advertisements based on statistical characteristics
    • To provide information on promotional events as well as opportunity to participate
    • To comply with applicable laws or legal obligation
    • Use of information with prior consent of the users (for example, utilization of marketing advertisement)
    The Company agrees that it will obtain consent from the users, if the Company desires to use the information other than those expressly stated in this Policy.
  • 3. Sharing collected information
  • Except for the following cases, the Company will not share personal information with a 3rd party:
    • when the Company shares the information with its affiliates, partners and service providers;

    When the Company's affiliates, partners and service providers carry out services such as bill payment, execution of orders, products delivery and dispute resolution (including disputes on payment and delivery) for and on behalf of the Company

    • when the users consent the sharing in advance;

    when the user selects to be provided by the information of products and services of certain companies by sharing his or her personal information with those companies
    when the user selects to allow his or her personal information to be shared with the sites or platform of other companies such as social networking sites
    other cases where the user gives prior consent for sharing his or her personal information

    • when the sharing is required by the laws

    if required to be disclosed by the laws and regulations; or
    if required to be disclosed by the investigative agencies for detecting crimes in accordance with the procedure and method as prescribed in the laws and regulations

  • 4. Cookies, Beacons and Similar Technologies
  • The Company may collect collective and impersonal information through 'cookies' or 'web beacons'.
    Cookies are very small text files to be sent to the browser of the users by the server used for operation of the websites of the Company and will be stored in hard-disks of the users' computer.
    These functions are used for evaluating, improving services and setting-up users' experiences so that much improved services can be provided by the Company to the users
    The items of cookies to be collected by the Company and the purpose of such collection are as follows:
    Collecting cookies
    Category Reasons for using cookies and additional information
    strictly necessary cookies This cookie is a kind of indispensable cookie for the users to use the functions of website of the Company.
    Unless the users allow this cookie, the services such as shopping cart or electronic bill payment cannot be provided.
    This cookie does not collect any information which may be used for marketing or memorizing the sites visited by the users
    performance cookies This cookie collects information how the users use the website of the Company such as the information of the pages which are visited by the users most.
    This data helps the Company to optimize its website so that the users can search that website more comfortably.
    This cookie does not collect any information of the users. Any and all the information collected by this cookie will be processed collectively and the anonymity will be guaranteed.
    functionality cookies This cookie is used for memorizing the set-ups so that the Company provides services and improves visit of users. Any information collected by this cookie does not identify the users individually.
    targeting cookies or advertising cookies This cookie is connected with the services provided by a 3rd party such as the buttons of 'good' and 'share'. The 3rd party provides these services by recognizing that the users visit the website of the Company.
    The users have an option for cookie installation.
    So, they may either allow all cookies by setting option in web browser, make each cookie checked whenever it is saved, or refuses all cookies to be saved: Provided that, if the user rejects the installation of cookies, it may be difficult for that user to use the parts of services provided by the Company.
  • 5. Users' right to access and option
  • The users or their legal representatives, as main agents of the information, may exercise the following options regarding the collection, use and sharing of personal information by the Company:
    • exercise right to access to personal information;
    • make corrections or deletion;
    • make temporary suspension of treatment of personal information; or
    • request the withdrawal of their consent provided before
    If, in order to exercise the above options, you, as an user, use the menu of 'amendment of member information of webpage or contact the Company by using representative telephone or sending a document or e-mails, or using telephone to the responsible department (or person in charge of management of personal information), the Company will take measures without delay: Provided that the Company may reject the request of you only to the extent that there exists either proper cause as prescribed in the laws or equivalent cause.
  • 6. Security
  • The Company regards the security of personal information of uses as very important.
    The company constructs the following security measures to protect the users' personal information from any unauthorized access, release, use or modification
    • Encryption of personal information
    • Countermeasures against hacking : Install a system in the zone the external access to which is controlled so as to prevent leakage or damage of users' personal information by hacking or computer virus
    • Establish and execute internal management plan
  • 7. Protection of personal information of children
  • In principle, the Company does not collect any information from the children under 13 or equivalent minimum age as prescribed in the laws in relevant jurisdiction. The website, products and services of the Company are the ones to be provided to ordinary people, in principle. The website or application of the Company has function to do age limit so that children cannot use it and the Company does not intentionally collect any personal information from children through that function.
    (Additional procedure for collecting personal information from children) However, if the Company collects any personal information from children under 13 or equivalent minimum age as prescribed in the laws in relevant jurisdiction for the services for unavoidable reason, the Company will go through the additional procedure of the followings for protecting that personal information of children:
    • obtain consent from the parents or guardian of children so as to collect personal information of children or directly send the information of products and services of the Company
    • give the parents or guardian of children a notice of Company's policy of privacy protection for children including the items, purpose and sharing of personal information collected
    • grant to legal representatives of children a right to access to personal information of that children/correction or deletion of personal information/temporary suspension of treatment of personal information/ and request for withdrawal of their consent provided before
    • limit the amount of personal information exceeding those necessary for participation in online activities
  • 8. Modification of Privacy Protection Policy
  • The Company has the right to amend or modify this Policy from time to time and, in such case, the Company will make a public notice of it through bulletin board of its website (or through individual notice such as written document, fax or e-mail) and obtain consent from the users if required by relevant laws.
  • 9. Others
  • The Company has the right to amend or modify this Policy from time to time and, in such case, the Company will make a public notice of it through bulletin board of its website (or through individual notice such as written document, fax or e-mail) and obtain consent from the users if required by relevant laws.
    Data transmission
    Considering it engages in global businesses, the Company may provide the users' personal information to the companies located in other countries for the purpose as expressly stated in this Policy. For the places where the personal information is transmitted, retained or processed, the Company takes reasonable measures for protecting that personal information.
    3rd party's sites and services
    The website, product or service of the Company may include the links to the ones of a 3rd party and the privacy protection policy of the site of 3rd party may be different. Thus, it is required for the users to check additionally that policy of a 3rd party site linked to the site of the Company.
    Guide for users residing in Korea
    The Company guides several additional matters to be disclosed as required by the information network laws and personal information protection laws in the Republic of Korea as follows:
  • 10. Responsible department of Company
  • The Company designates the following department and person in charge of personal information in order to protect personal information of customers and deal with complaints from customers:
    • Department responsible for privacy protection and customer service :

    TAGLIVE INC.
    Address : [08506] IT Castle 1-212, 98, Gasan digital 2-ro, Geumcheon-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
    Tel.: +82-2-780-0680
    E-mail : grace@taglive.net

    The latest update date: May 26, 2018
성공하는 SNS이벤트엔 언제나 태그라이브
Get Started